Announcements

Hempstead County Fair Livestock Results 2019

Grand Champion Steer-Huck Plyler
Grand Belted Galloway Heifer- Kelsea Beasley
Grand Belted Galloway Bull- Kassidy Beasley
Grand Brahman Heifer –Ana Watkins
Grand Brahman Bull- Ty Watkins
Grand Charolais Heifer and Supreme Heifer- Keely Plyler
Reserve Charolais Heifer- Cooper Plyler
Class Winner Charolais Heifer-Hunter McDonald
Grand Champion Charolais Bull- Huck Plyler
Grand Champion Chianina Heifer- Sydney Parish
Grand Champion Simmental Bull- Sydney Parish
Grand Shorthorn Heifer- Harlie Lockhart
Reserve Shorthorn Heifer- Savvy Jackson
Class Winner Shorthorn Heifer- Lane Lockhart
Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull- Savvy Jackson
Grand Champion Simbrah Heifer- Sara Sweat
Grand Champion Simbrah and Supreme Bull- Anna Sweat
Grand Champion Hereford Bull- Lane Lockhart
Grand Champion Simmental Heifer- Cooper Plyler
Grand Champion Commercial Heifer- Cooper Plyler
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer- Keely Plyler
Class Winner Commercial Heifer –Peyton Parker
2nd Place Commercial Heifer- Wade Priddy
3rd Place Commercial Heifer- De’travonta Horton
Grand Champion Dairy Goat- Brianna Cole
Grand Champion Market Lamb- Sara Sweat
Grand Champion Market Goat- Savvy Jackson
Reserve Champion Market Goat- Anna Sweat
Class Winner Market Goat-Kiersten Priddy
2nd Place Heavy Market Goat- Keely Plyler
2nd Place Middle Weight Market Goat- Savvy Jackson
2nd Place Light Weight Market Goat- Madisyn Vickers
3rd Place Heavy Weight Market Goat- Skylar McDonald
3rd Place Middle Weight Market Goat-Karissa McGwire
3rd Place Light Weight Market Goat- Kaitlyn Starkey
4th Place Heavy Market Goat- Sarah Helmick
4th Place Middle Weight Market Goat- Gatlin Priddy
4th Place Light Weight Market Goat- Graci Helmick
Grand Champion Market Hog- Cooper Plyler
Reserve Champion Market Hog-Cooper Plyler
Class Winner Middle Weight Market Hog-Keeten Mosier
2nd Place Heavy Weight Market Hog- Tara Reeves
2nd Place light weight Market Hog- Huck Plyler

Facebook Comments

Back to top button