Announcements

Fourth Nine-Weeks Honors Noted at HAPS

HOPE — Honor rolls have been announced for the fourth  and final nine-week academic period of the 2019-2020 year at the Hope Academy of Public Service.

All “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for grades five through eight at HAPS were announced as follows:

All A’s –

5th grade –  Juan Arroyo ,Anahi Bautista,  Ramsey Beck, Riley Bramlett,  Maddison Brown,  Jamie Cervantes, James Courtney, Kennedy Gray,  Ella Lafferty, Samantha Lozano,  Drake Mathis , Acasia Nelson,  Kelson White, Allison Yhoss, Jaime Young.

6th grade – Cristal Aguilar, Crystal Basilio,  Lydia Bobo, Maleki Briggs, Noemi Castrejon, Yoselyn Cervantes,  Aubrie Cox,  Raegan Cox, Landon Dougan, Sandra Easterling,  Jazmin Ledezma, Joelys Lopez,  Brianna Maclaughlin, Madelyne Maclaughlin, Addison McEuen, Karleigh Moore ,Rosa Paredes,  Madison Phillips, Brady Rhodes, Erick Salazar, Khaleb Salazar,  Ivan Sanchez  Dani Thomason, Winston Wang, Kayleigh Williams.

7th grade – Olivia Adams, Savannah Adams, James Artis,  Carter Berry,  Corinthian Brown,  Jena Brown, Maci Clark,  Kassandra Cordova, Isaiha Crocker, Gustavo De La Rosa,  Shy’Anna Farris, Shelby Gilbert, Camden Green, John Gutierrez, Aubrey Hart,  Ava Hawthorne, Alex Hernandez Braden Jacobs,  Brian Jimenez, Dylan Johnson, Esmeralda Leon,  Lydia Martin, Angelite Martinez,  Ke’untae McDonald,  Adison Miley, Kennedy Phillips,  Joshua Ramos, Brayden Russell, Aaron Smith,  Wynter Smith,  Angelica Soto, Angelina Soto, Cherish Thomas, Arrington Turner,  Katie Valdez.

8th grade – Sarahi Acosta, Alex Alvarado, Ana Alvarez,  Katie Arroyo, Daylen Bass, Jordan-Michael Brooks  Kaden Brown, Amber Cisneros, Eva Davis, Destinee Dickson, Edith Dominguez, Lane Fleming Tatyana Flemons, Caydon Helmick, Tara Henry, Jessie Hernandez, Franchesca Hill, Gerardo Jimenez, Eddrick Lard, Lane Lockhart, Vincent Marks, Jose Martinez, Audrey Mercado, Guadalupe Montalvan, Priscila Moreno, Ka’liah Purifoy, Payton Rhodes, Alexis Smith,  Lanyla Stockdale,  Araceli Torres,  Antoine Walker,  Kayla Wyatt,  Axel Yhoss.

A/B –

5th grade – Priscilla Artis, Chloe Bishop, Monica Bobo, Victoria Borboa,  Ava Brown, Jaiden Brown, Maria Carrillo, Relles Coronilla, Zoie Cox,  Beatriz De La Rosa, Bella Elliott,  Damien Golden, Aaliyah Holyfield,  Davis Johnson, Izabella Langston, Christian Martinez , Melody Martinez,  Ashlynn McKamie, Reyanna Mendoza,  Jy’khel Muldrow, Marely Prado, Grayson Ramsey, Jennifer Rangel, Kimberley Retana, Nathan Sanchez, Sofia Serrano, Brandon White, Nevaeh Williams.

6th grade – Emir Barrientos, Ty Clayton,  Kynslee Hamilton,  Alan Lozano, Brayden Messer, Grace Patterson, Jaden Rivera , Andrea Ugarte. 

7th grade – Fabian Aguilar,  Karah Bowden, Zuany Leyva, Kendrick Lockett, Kaleb Newton, Preston Newton  Graciela Perez , Jair Salgado, Ja Miya Sanders , Anayah Thornton,  Misael Vasquez, Ta’nasia Young, Alexandra Zetina.

8th grade – Gizzelle Alonzo, Millie Arroyo, Jesse Barton, Jeanette Bautista, Renardo Brown, Richard Cunningham, Yoshigei Gonzalez, Kason Hamilton, Isaac Hellums, Lane Newsom,  Joseph Patterson, Victor Serrano, Alexus Soils,  Matthew Temple.

Facebook Comments

Back to top button